Finance and Administration
Water Resource Operations
Water Resource Management
Science and Water Quality Management

*All staff can be reached by phone at (609) 883-9500, along with 3-digit extension, unless noted otherwise.

Email Address
Steve Tambini - biography Executive Director
Pamela Bush - biography Commission Secretary and Assistant General Counsel
Peter Eschbach Manager, Special Projects
Paula Schmitt Administrative Assistant 224
Kenneth Warren - biography General Counsel
(484) 383-4834
Donna Woolf Executive Assistant
Finance and Administration
Richard Gore - biography Director, Finance and Administration
Carol Adamovic Accounting Assistant/Information Resources Coordinator 249
Denise McHugh Administrative Assistant 240
Patrick Rago Support Services Technician 245
Joseph Sosi Head, Financial Section 211
Information Technology      
Richard Hampson Supervisor, Information Technology 236
Karl Heinicke Senior Information Specialist 241
Karen Reavy Information Specialist/GIS 273
Clarke Rupert Communications Manager
Susan Owens Graphic Designer (Part-Time) 213
Kate Schmidt Communications Specialist 205
Water Resource Operations
Amy Shallcross Manager, Water Resource Operations 232
Hernan Quinodoz Senior Water Resource Engineer 225
Gail Blum Water Resource Specialist 219
Water Resource Management
Kenneth Najjar - biography Director, Water Resource Management 256
Project Review      
David Kovach Manager, Project Review 264
Bob Damiani Geologist 303
Eric Engle Senior Geologist 229
Kendria Henson Water Resource Engineer 251
Shane McAleer Water Resource Engineer 293
Judith Scharite Administrative Assistant 216
Water Resource Planning      
Chad Pindar Manager, Water Resource Planning 268
J. Kent Barr Water Resource Planner 237
Jessica Sanchez Senior Water Resource Planner 202
Vacant Water Resource Planner    
Science and Water Quality Management
Thomas Fikslin - biography Director, Science and Water Quality Management 253
Water Quality Assessment      
John Yagecic Manager, Water Quality Assessment 271
Robert Limbeck Senior Aquatic Biologist 230
Ronald MacGillivray Senior Environmental Toxicologist 252
Elaine Panuccio Water Resource Technician 307
Erik Silldorff Senior Aquatic Biologist 234
Water Resource Modeling      
Namsoo Suk Manager, Water Resource Modeling 305
Gregory Cavallo Senior Geologist 270
Li Zheng Water Resource Modeler 257