>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>PASSAIC  >>PATERSON CITY

User Friendly Budgets
2010

PASSAIC - PATERSON CITY

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2008
Actual
October 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time20,87921,84322,043
Pupils on Roll Regular Shared-Time022
Pupils on Roll Reg Accr. Adult High Sch514348398
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time3,5033,5273,527
Private School Placements230209209
spacing
Pupils Sent to Contracted Preschool Prog3,3963,4033,308
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog82623
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog153177177
Pupils Received100
Pupils in State Facilities143106106

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Revised
2010-11
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 18,931,522 10,308,731
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 37,457,650 38,955,956 38,955,956
Tuition 10-1300 182,207 50,000 75,000
GED Testing Center Fees 10-1991 0 40,000 40,000
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 6,969,148 4,455,000 3,386,354
SUBTOTAL  44,609,005 43,500,956 42,457,310
Revenues from State Sources:
Aid for Adult and Post-Graduate Programs 10-3191 1,155,060 621,400 0
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 3,880,553 1,028,889 1,716,500
Other State Aids 10-3XXX 1,758,584 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 13,122,932 13,376,859 14,025,457
Equalization Aid 10-3176 315,955,549 266,259,414 341,508,831
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 9,616,794 9,974,760 10,386,951
Adjustment Aid 10-3178 43,417,538 36,734,326 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 2,886,325 3,740,215 533,512
SUBTOTAL  391,793,335 331,735,863 368,171,251
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 1,056,632 1,009,365 765,527
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 0 56,821,186 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 0 2,199,633 0
SUBTOTAL  1,056,632 60,030,184 765,527
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 1,315,351 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -9,431,071 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  428,027,901 455,513,876 421,702,819
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 110,614 93,812 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Early Childhood Program Aid - Pr Year Carryover 20-3211 1,500,000 0 0
Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover 20-3218 0 1,300,000 1,400,000
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 39,866,273 46,480,198 46,600,339
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 3,403,691 2,568,987 1,880,423
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  44,769,964 50,349,185 49,880,762
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 15,894,928 19,550,000 21,169,797
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 4,945,246 6,580,806 5,394,817
Vocational Education 20-4430 0 196,208 134,584
Adult Basic Education 20-4440 733,106 602,000 490,110
Private Industry Council (JTPA) 20-4700 0 225,124 191,355
Other 20-4XXX 4,655,358 4,170,859 4,353,771
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  26,228,638 31,324,997 31,734,434
Transfers from Operating Budget-PreK 20-5200 3,944,501 0 0
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  75,053,717 81,767,994 81,615,196
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 833 101
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 326,508 365,829 505,422
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  326,508 365,829 505,422
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 839,939 943,238 797,610
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  1,166,447 1,309,900 1,303,133
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  140,855 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  1,307,302 1,309,900 1,303,133
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  504,388,920 538,591,770 504,621,148
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
Transfers from Operating Budget-PreK 20-5200 3,944,501 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  500,444,419 538,591,770 504,621,148

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2008-09
Expenditures
2009-10
Rev. Approp.
2010-11
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX17,729,69011,505,29511,336,446
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX818,3603,854,8121,795,037
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX52,247110,0000
School-Spon. Co/Extra-Curr. Activities 11-401-100-XXX03,7420
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX53,50053,50053,500
Before/After School Programs 11-421-XXX-XXX0299,386934,310
Summer School 11-422-XXX-XXX01,125,8151,503,714
Alternative Education Programs 11-423-XXX-XXX0416,1202,612,187
Other Supplemental/At-Risk Programs 11-424-XXX-XXX02,041,2360
Community Services Programs/Operations 11-800-330-XXX352,970430,902464,751
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX44,182,57944,622,28344,082,458
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX443,198500,853493,776
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX1,093,1751,305,3921,275,341
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,2177,363,7209,306,34710,544,269
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX1,941,5662,411,4501,536,180
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX11,431,41912,771,7559,405,220
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX7,634,1768,317,5108,046,063
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX1,224,0031,076,811814,903
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX489,081946,6001,302,361
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX4,138,4275,759,9475,854,700
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX709,476264,973536,926
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX8,022,9808,042,3477,244,952
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX40,821,97743,203,35641,765,164
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX16,397,03518,053,30817,120,973
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX21,572,43526,706,29936,466,983
Total Support Services Expenditures 167,465,247183,289,231186,490,269
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 186,472,014203,130,039205,190,214
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X1,066,4921,075,813552,989
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX975,3431,509,022825,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 2,041,8352,584,8351,377,989
Summer School:
Instruction 13-422-100-XXX606,89400
Support Services 13-422-200-XXX23,02400
Total Summer School 629,91800
Accredited Evening/Adult High School/Post-Graduate:
Instruction 13-601-100-XXX102,744207,596187,080
Support Services 13-601-200-XXX9,30020,30040,974
Total Accredited Evening/Adult HS/Post-Grad. 112,044227,896228,054
Adult Education - Local:
Instruction 13-602-100-XXX792,903711,140313,226
Support Services 13-602-200-XXX312,968366,852282,178
Total Adult Education - Local 1,105,8711,077,992595,404
Vocational Evening - Local:
Instruction 13-629-100-XXX6,46300
Total Vocational Evening - Local 6,46300
GED Testing Centers 13-640-200-XXX26,28040,00040,000
TOTAL SPECIAL SCHOOLS 1,880,5761,345,888863,458
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X11,104,47413,608,77215,637,377
General Fund Contribution to SBB 10-000-520-930226,529,002234,844,342198,633,781
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 428,027,901455,513,876421,702,819
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX110,61493,8120
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX1,793,3831,045,4891,119,626
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX42,017,39145,414,70945,450,713
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 20-218-400-XXX020,00030,000
Transfer to General Fund 20-218-520-93001,300,0001,400,000
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 43,810,77447,780,19848,000,339
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX91,702100,88282,838
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,298,5941,916,2301,410,169
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX264,623345,136289,184
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX136,179136,17998,232
Nonpublic Technology Initiative 20-XXX-XXX-XXX62,97470,5600
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,549,61900
Total State Projects 47,214,46550,349,18549,880,762
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX15,894,92812,999,97514,619,772
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX4,945,2466,580,8065,394,817
Vocational Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0196,208134,584
Adult Basic Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX733,106602,000490,110
Private Industry Council (JTPA) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0225,124191,355
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX785,9214,170,8594,353,771
Total Federal Projects 22,359,20124,774,97225,184,409
Grant & Entitlements Cont to SBB 20-XXX-XXX-9305,369,4376,550,0256,550,025
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 75,053,71781,767,99481,615,196
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX1,307,3021,309,9001,303,133
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 1,307,3021,309,9001,303,133
Total Expenditures 504,388,920538,591,770504,621,148
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 500,444,419538,591,770504,621,148

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/08
Audited
Balance
6/30/09
Estimated
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget26,034,38625,920,0778,648,2778,648,277
  Repayment of Debt141,7899341010
Reserved for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve1,0001,0001,0001,000
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve0000
      Legal Reserve2,509,37011,968,45310,308,7310
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2007-08
Actual
2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Original
Budget
2009-10
Revised
Budget
2010-11
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost15,39115,47616,57515,90514,545
Total Classroom Instruction8,7488,8119,3679,1668,093
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits8,3908,3558,7488,5737,554
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks302382466443369
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other5674153149170
Total Support Services3,1653,2163,5023,2353,015
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits2,9953,0523,2642,9912,783
Total Administrative Costs1,3471,3781,4561,4201,411
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,1411,1621,1881,1561,135
Legal Costs00626061
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant1,7911,9582,1041,9341,904
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.563567627540507
Total Food Services Costs2130000
Total Extracurricular Costs7881929071
Total Equipment Costs3046475425
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries26.523.725.725.633.9

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2010 Comparative Spending Guide and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance, when available. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2009-10 revised appropriations and 2010-11 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Advertised Blended Resource SBB Statement
Budget CategoryAccount2008-092009-102010-11
Resources:
General Fund Contribution 15-5200226,529,002234,844,342198,633,781
Restricted State Entitlements 15-32XX1,500,0001,300,0001,400,000
Restricted Federal Entitlements 15-44XX3,869,4376,550,0256,550,025
Total SBB Resources 231,898,439242,694,367206,583,806
Appropriations:
Instruction 15-XXX-100-XXX159,042,190155,821,913131,844,058
Support Services 15-XXX-2XX-XXX75,487,29673,203,72663,711,339
Equipment 15-XXX-XXX-73X17,970217,21841,500
Total SBB Appropriations 234,597,739242,694,367206,583,806

 

Shared Services
  • ACES, ACT, shared transportation and instruction services with other
  • LEAs, ESCs, consortiums, etc.
  • Pending: shared services with the City of Paterson, the City of Clifton,
  • other municipalities as appropriate

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 10-11 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy38,955,956 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)9,352,696,819 (B)
Estimated 10-11 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.4165 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy39,461,378 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)9,352,696,819 (E)
Estimated 10-11 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.4219 (F)
B. Estimated 10-11 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy38,955,956 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)8,870,017,145 (H)
Estimated 10-11 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.4392 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy39,461,378 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)8,870,017,145 (K)
Estimated 10-11 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.4449 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Arrington, Josephine 
Job TitleFiscal Monitor 
Base Annual Salary89,273 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/06/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,447 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ayala, Daisy 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Accounting Manager 
Base Annual Salary104,676 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/15/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other665 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Barca, Emilio 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of District Technolog 
Base Annual Salary117,865 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/02/1998 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,059 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Berrios, Marysol 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Asst. Supt. of Operations 
Base Annual Salary149,760 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/15/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other687 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Buchholtz, David D 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Food Service 
Base Annual Salary112,171 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/29/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,080 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DiGiaimo, Patricia W 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Coor Director of Sp Ed Program 
Base Annual Salary130,328 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/18/1985 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,034 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Dipini Rosa Maria 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Assistant Supervisor-Payroll 
Base Annual Salary79,838 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1979 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,059 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Evans, Donnie W 
Job TitleSuperintendent State District Supt of Schls 
Base Annual Salary205,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/08/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Finklestein, Frances 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary159,984 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/01/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,403 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Fiorillo, Michele A 
Job TitlePersonnel/Financial PC Coordin 
Base Annual Salary87,450 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/11/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,034 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Franklin, Laura Jean 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director of Communications 
Base Annual Salary110,058 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/09/2005 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,028 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Freda, Olga L 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supv-Human Resources/Operation 
Base Annual Salary101,507 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/16/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Fronte, Corradina 
Job TitleData Management Specialist 
Base Annual Salary81,073 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1999 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other687 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Fulmore, Joseph 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary167,038 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/01/1976 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,154 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gelo, Ricardo 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Operations Manager 
Base Annual Salary89,817 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/22/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,080 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gonzalez, Marie E 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor Staff Attendance 
Base Annual Salary89,720 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/07/1986 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gonzalez, Raymond A 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Asst.Supt.Curriculum & Instruc 
Base Annual Salary130,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/19/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,549 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gorlach, John L 
Job TitleChief of Food Operations 
Base Annual Salary96,749 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/29/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,080 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gray, June 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor of Accounting 
Base Annual Salary97,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/02/2002 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,526 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Harris, Stephen G 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Field Manager Food Service 
Base Annual Salary75,567 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/22/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,357 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Hooper, Maynard A 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Data Processing Supervisor 
Base Annual Salary103,011 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/30/1995 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Infante, Anthony F 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Project Manager-Plans & Contro 
Base Annual Salary112,512 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/09/1999 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other666 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Jones, Jacqueline A 
Job TitleExecutive Assistant Ex Assist-Superintendent/PIO 
Base Annual Salary140,961 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/16/1974 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,357 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kimbrough, Maudellyn L 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Super-Student Info Services 
Base Annual Salary94,166 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/01/1995 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kramer, Mark 
Job TitleState Fiscal Monitor 
Base Annual Salary175,048 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/02/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,545 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ky Kim C 
Job TitleProject Energy/MEP Engineer 
Base Annual Salary103,397 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/08/2004 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Lewis, Christopher 
Job TitleInformation Technology Sr. systems Programmer 
Base Annual Salary96,156 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/31/2005 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,545 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maglio, Michael 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Interim Director-Facilities 
Base Annual Salary126,402 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/19/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mantilla, Jose L 
Job TitlePurchasing Agent 
Base Annual Salary83,620 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/01/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other662 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Merachnick, Donald 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Interim Asst Supt Pupil Per Sv 
Base Annual Salary146,450 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/13/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Moloney, Laureen A 
Job TitleRisk Management Officer 
Base Annual Salary121,367 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/05/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other688 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Padilla, Zaida L 
Job TitleAffirmative Action Officer 
Base Annual Salary99,654 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/22/1993 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other688 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Papa, Nicholas 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Manager - Maintenance 
Base Annual Salary90,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/13/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Parrilla, Maria 
Job TitleSecretary Confidential Secretary 
Base Annual Salary88,461 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/06/0979 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Patterson, Brenda 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Academic Support - Asst supt 
Base Annual Salary167,984 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/26/1997 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Quiroz, Beatriz C 
Job TitleFiscal Monitor 
Base Annual Salary89,273 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/31/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,526 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Riviello, Joanne 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Interim - Assistant Supt 
Base Annual Salary147,350 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/01/1976 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,517 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rodriguez, Obed 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Manager - construction 
Base Annual Salary78,884 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/22/2000 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rojas, Luis 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director - Personnel 
Base Annual Salary110,058 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/01/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ruff, James G 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Manager - Environmental Constr 
Base Annual Salary93,056 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/03/2004 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Sackner, Daniel 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor - Internal Audit 
Base Annual Salary78,020 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/28/2005 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Saleem, Jihad, Jr. 
Job TitleInformation Technology Network Technician 
Base Annual Salary101,601 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/05/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,059 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Sapara-Grant, Christopher 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Manager - Construction Project 
Base Annual Salary98,800 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/24/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances883 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,517 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Scholing, Antoniette 
Job TitleFiscal Monitor / ECE 
Base Annual Salary104,414 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/23/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,451 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Shafer, Eileen F 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary164,507 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,883 
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other687 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Smeltzer, Carol 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Interim Non-traditional progra 
Base Annual Salary115,851 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/17/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,383 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Smith, James 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Director - School Safety 
Base Annual Salary121,049 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/16/2002 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,383 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Swangin, Gary 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Manager - Planetaruim 
Base Annual Salary85,729 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/30/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,506 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Tabenkin, Mark 
Job TitleGeneral counsel 
Base Annual Salary133,900 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/02/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,383 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,509 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Traina, Anthony M 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Coordinator - School Safety 
Base Annual Salary79,593 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/30/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Velez, Luna E 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supv - Human Resources/Personn 
Base Annual Salary80,802 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract04/23/2007 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,407 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Walter, Richard H. 
Job TitleInformation Technology Network Technician 
Base Annual Salary79,544 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/01/1995 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses700 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,060 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Walton, Alicia D 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor - Payroll 
Base Annual Salary96,527 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/16/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,059 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Williams, Neville R 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor - Purchasing 
Base Annual Salary100,595 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract06/25/1994 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,450 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Williams, Rhonda V 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor - HR/Personnel 
Base Annual Salary79,764 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract03/17/1986 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,650 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,059 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Williams, Shunda L 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. Supervisor - Employee Benefits 
Base Annual Salary82,750 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract10/03/2006 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,526 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Wimberly, Benjie 
Job TitleTchr On Assignement -Site Coor 
Base Annual Salary98,498 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/1989 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses2,250 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Zemo, Brenda A 
Job TitleEnviron Occ Health Safety Ofc 
Base Annual Salary85,696 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract05/27/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days233 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances452 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other1,570 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments