>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>SOMERSET  >>BOUND BROOK BORO

User Friendly Budgets
2010

SOMERSET - BOUND BROOK BORO

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2008
Actual
October 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time1,3431,3261,367
Pupils on Roll Regular Shared-Time212231
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time178175145
Pupils on Roll - Special Shared-Time799
Private School Placements172524
spacing
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog388
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog131718
Pupils Received111114111
Pupils in State Facilities210

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Revised
2010-11
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 627,234 770,000
Withdrawal from Cap Res-for Local Share 10-307 0 375,000 0
Withdrawal from Maint. Reserve 10-310 0 149,246 0
Transfers from Other Funds 10-5200 15,370 0 0
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 12,102,757 12,284,744 12,072,744
Tuition 10-1300 1,326,393 1,468,895 1,292,531
Transportation Fees from Other LEAs 10-1420-1440 28,549 11,500 10,000
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve Funds 10-1XXX 2,000 0 0
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 123,414 50,000 40,525
SUBTOTAL  13,583,113 13,815,139 13,415,800
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 129,669 0 0
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 754,572 808,395 378,020
Equalization Aid 10-3176 5,826,795 5,026,469 6,062,835
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 430,180 471,122 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 98,381 113,669 0
SUBTOTAL  7,239,597 6,419,655 6,440,855
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 0 39,733 21,255
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 0 1,072,676 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 0 41,525 0
SUBTOTAL  0 1,153,934 21,255
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 363,305 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  192,263 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  21,030,343 22,903,513 20,647,910
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 57,457 46,224 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 324,857 333,659 355,296
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 140,370 123,465 114,985
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  465,227 457,124 470,281
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 537,264 1,495,320 766,434
Title III 20-4491-4494 0 0 38,070
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 199,634 1,220,414 376,169
Other 20-4XXX 136,706 188,931 85,906
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  873,604 2,904,665 1,266,579
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  1,396,288 3,408,013 1,736,860
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Budgeted Fund Balance 40-303 0 198 22,137
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 40-1210 347,983 348,678 357,154
Miscellaneous 40-1XXX 22,047 0 0
TOTAL REVENUES FROM LOCAL SOURCES  370,030 348,678 357,154
Revenues from State Sources:
Debt Service Aid Type II 40-3160 187,752 189,283 161,704
TOTAL LOCAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  557,782 538,159 540,995
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -24,220 0 0
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT  533,562 538,159 540,995
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  22,960,193 26,849,685 22,925,765
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  22,960,193 26,849,685 22,925,765

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2008-09
Expenditures
2009-10
Rev. Approp.
2010-11
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX6,027,5046,067,6005,508,114
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX1,395,5111,389,7851,497,588
Basic Skills/Remedial 11-230-100-XXX473275225
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX230,165305,428314,395
School-Spon. Co/Extra-Curr. Activities 11-401-100-XXX89,59399,91562,996
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX389,499378,663344,253
Alternative Education Programs 11-423-XXX-XXX0077,000
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX1,709,3742,130,9191,723,646
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX75,82371,31359,183
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX238,702280,591269,223
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,217252,126286,795300,985
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX503,974549,314421,831
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX246,531165,659164,609
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX259,780258,24757,413
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX388,206435,510391,149
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX62,45916,0006,500
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX574,639620,596599,883
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX1,019,7851,077,369864,244
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX421,694495,281500,667
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX2,848,8583,354,9692,854,400
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX503,541647,275609,093
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX3,004,2443,646,6123,919,726
Total Support Services Expenditures 12,109,73614,036,45012,742,552
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 20,242,48122,278,11620,547,123
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X219,83176,00042,500
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX504,577491,4793,087
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 724,408567,47945,587
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X63,45457,91855,200
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 21,030,34322,903,51320,647,910
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX57,45746,2240
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX220,784248,639212,475
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX104,07385,020142,821
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 324,857333,659355,296
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX10,92911,00211,002
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX105,92542,26442,264
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX048,67248,672
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX16,36613,04713,047
Nonpublic Technology Initiative 20-XXX-XXX-XXX7,1508,4800
Total State Projects 465,227457,124470,281
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX537,2641,495,320766,434
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0038,070
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX199,6341,220,414376,169
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX136,706188,93185,906
Total Federal Projects 873,6042,904,6651,266,579
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 1,396,2883,408,0131,736,860
REPAYMENT OF DEBT
Repayment of Debt - Regular 40-701-510-XXX533,562538,159540,995
TOTAL REPAYMENT OF DEBT 533,562538,159540,995
Total Expenditures 22,960,19326,849,68522,925,765
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 22,960,19326,849,68522,925,765

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/08
Audited
Balance
6/30/09
Estimated
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget465,256550,276420,607377,980
  Repayment of Debt-1,88522,33522,1370
Reserved for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve200,001545,506170,506170,506
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve175,000149,24600
      Legal Reserve1,001,3911,345,261727,3730
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2007-08
Actual
2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Original
Budget
2009-10
Revised
Budget
2010-11
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost11,33612,12312,31613,11312,129
Total Classroom Instruction6,1186,4266,3296,7566,591
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits5,5445,8306,0216,3216,260
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks522482241353207
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other521146783124
Total Support Services1,3461,6431,7141,6991,437
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits1,1341,3931,4551,4521,195
Total Administrative Costs1,5071,5941,6701,7811,623
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,2671,3161,3761,4321,310
Legal Costs00496450
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant2,0072,0492,1682,4472,100
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.833789955990909
Total Food Services Costs00000
Total Extracurricular Costs337382397390334
Total Equipment Costs85145495028
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries24.426.429.93034.9

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2010 Comparative Spending Guide and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance, when available. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2009-10 revised appropriations and 2010-11 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Shared Services
  • Borough of Bound Brook - Turf Maintenance
  • Somerset County Educational Services Commission - Transportation
  • Berkeley Heights Board of Education - Transportation
  • Bridgewtater Board of Education - Transportation
  • Greenbrook Board of Education - Transportation
  • South Bound Brook Board of Education - Transportation
  • South Bound Brook Board of Education - Middle School Athletics
  • Middlesex County Educational Services Commission - Purchasing Consortium
  • Morris County Educational Services Commission - Purchasing Cooperative
  • Hunterdon County Educational Services Commission - Purchasing Cooperative
  • Somerset County - Energy Conservation

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 10-11 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy12,072,744 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)860,046,411 (B)
Estimated 10-11 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1001.4037 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy12,429,898 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)860,046,411 (E)
Estimated 10-11 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1001.4453 (F)
B. Estimated 10-11 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy12,072,744 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)1,019,642,469 (H)
Estimated 10-11 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1001.1840 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy12,429,898 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2009)1,019,642,469 (K)
Estimated 10-11 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1001.2190 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Albers, Patricia 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,215 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Apel, Jill 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,215 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Banks, Barbara 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary81,390 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,206 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Bernardo, Mario 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary119,556 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days200 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses287 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Brandt, Jasmine 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary113,836 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Buonopane, Wanda 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,700 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends1,602 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Conover, Michelle 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,525 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses300 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Crew, Patricia 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,969 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DeMarco, Marc 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,700 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends9,465 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Deddy, Carole 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary128,173 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2010 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,000 
Bonuses610 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,964 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional CommentsReceives additional sick days in lieu of disability plan. 
Employee Name: Deloreia, Katherine 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary75,740 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends1,755 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,206 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DiCarlo, Barbara 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary82,860 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,969 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: DiNuzzo, Antoinette 
Job TitleAssistant Principal 
Base Annual Salary91,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days210 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,215 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Dreitser, Leonid 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary98,872 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other24,447 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Duddy, Shari 
Job TitleLDTC 
Base Annual Salary82,900 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other10,321 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Erdos, Catherine 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary84,770 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Firetto, Patricia 
Job TitleGuidance Counselor 
Base Annual Salary91,388 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses300 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other24,447 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractafter first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Franey, Kyle 
Job TitleAssistant Principal 
Base Annual Salary93,600 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days210 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends7,963 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,596 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Franzyshen, Barry 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary84,770 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other24,447 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Fuentes, Mary 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary83,080 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends4,864 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gallagher, Daniel 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary128,793 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances18,445 
Bonuses619 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: George, Edward 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary77,430 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Gordon, Edward 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary112,958 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other24,447 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Hayes, Phyllis 
Job TitleGuidance Counselor 
Base Annual Salary76,325 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,206 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Hoffman, Edward 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary155,083 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract01/14/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,900 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,215 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount603 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractPer day-1 day for every 2 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional CommentsWill receive minimum 3% increase in salary each year of contract 
Employee Name: Ianniello, Dianne 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary115,867 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Kellman, Janet 
Job TitlePrincipal 
Base Annual Salary109,200 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses525 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other24,447 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration84 
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cashper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Loock, Mace 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends18,453 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: McDonnell, Paul 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,525 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends13,492 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,969 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Murphy, Margaret 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary84,770 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nicholson, Stephen 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends5,240 
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,215 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nieves, Raul 
Job TitleCoordinator/Dir./Mgr./Supvr. 
Base Annual Salary87,366 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,542 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Nixon, Robert 
Job TitleAssistant Principal 
Base Annual Salary109,299 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2012 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 18 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysStudent Recesses 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,000 
Bonuses525 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other17,593 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount84 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: O'Malley, Daniel 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other7,206 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Peters, Kathryn 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Schaaf, Dolores 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other20,988 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Sepkowski, Mark 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,120 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other9,969 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Smith, Dianne 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary84,770 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other14,289 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Smith, Kathleen 
Job TitleTeacher 
Base Annual Salary79,700 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2008 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days190 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days10 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working DaysUp to 10 other days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses1,200 
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other15,542 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount88 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contractper day after first 50 @ retirement 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments