>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>ESSEX  >>CITY OF ORANGE TWP

User Friendly Budgets
2011-2012

ESSEX - CITY OF ORANGE TWP

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time3,9063,8294,155
Pupils on Roll Regular Shared-Time066
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time665649669
Pupils on Roll - Special Shared-Time172222
Private School Placements697985
spacing
Pupils Sent to Contracted Preschool Prog670758697
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog300
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog5242109
Pupils Received7115
Pupils in State Facilities151012

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Revised
2011-12
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 350,000 800,000
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 9,660,225 10,046,634 10,247,567
Tuition 10-1300 54,981 70,681 50,000
Interest Earned on Capital Reserve Funds 10-1XXX 61,696 0 0
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 595,547 130,000 165,000
SUBTOTAL  10,372,449 10,247,315 10,462,567
Revenues from State Sources:
School Choice Aid 10-3116 2,271,798 0 0
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 498,077 432,340 432,340
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 2,607,194 1,498,267 2,643,417
Educational Adequacy Aid 10-3175 0 2,282,887 2,282,887
Equalization Aid 10-3176 48,839,553 59,588,152 59,223,138
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 1,876,687 0 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 578,851 0 0
SUBTOTAL  56,672,160 63,801,646 64,581,782
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 137,128 128,560 148,695
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 10,479,069 0 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 405,660 0 0
Education Jobs Fund 18-4522 0 0 2,229,232
SUBTOTAL  11,021,857 128,560 2,377,927
Adjustment for Prior Year Encumbrances  0 367,342 0
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  -1,288,042 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  76,778,424 74,894,863 78,222,276
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from Local Sources 20-1XXX 99,439 0 0
Revenues from State Sources:
Early Childhood Program Aid - Pr Year Carryover 20-3211 0 0 301,273
Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover 20-3218 0 119,626 0
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 8,723,881 9,099,421 9,336,627
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 676,331 447,452 325,241
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  9,400,212 9,666,499 9,963,141
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 3,411,597 1,800,000 2,012,000
Title II 20-4451-4455 0 421,012 424,000
Title III 20-4491-4494 0 152,735 122,000
Title IV 20-4471-4474 0 30,500 30,800
Title VI 20-4417-4418 28,666 0 0
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 2,147,338 1,230,000 1,244,000
Other 20-4XXX 812,406 232,438 227,200
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  6,400,007 3,866,685 4,060,000
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  15,899,658 13,533,184 14,023,141
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  92,678,082 88,428,047 92,245,417
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  92,678,082 88,428,047 92,245,417

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Expenditures
2010-11
Rev. Approp.
2011-12
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX5,192,5152,746,3623,864,425
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX475,00020,000298,338
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX00206,583
Vocational Programs - Local 11-3XX-100-XXX461,70700
School-Spon. Co/Extra-Curr. Activities 11-401-100-XXX104,59684,86480,300
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX404,654377,950371,200
Community Services Programs/Operations 11-800-330-XXX31,93441,00041,000
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX7,371,8456,007,2936,538,648
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX28,65528,50053,582
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX68,60035,00079,200
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,2172,3215,0005,000
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX221,58634,50074,225
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX2,617,4022,389,8392,861,622
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX1,658,9921,385,0721,398,466
Educational Media Services - School Library 11-000-222-XXX229,387110,29330,000
Instructional Staff Training Services 11-000-223-XXX475,079325,006259,760
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX1,082,9851,133,8851,116,219
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX1,786,99873,533247,639
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX02,632,3033,066,611
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX6,000,3575,845,4405,845,475
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX2,318,5452,923,7023,002,552
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX5,680,0672,974,0003,245,000
Food Services 11-000-310-XXX380,000300,000226,532
Total Support Services Expenditures 29,922,81926,203,36628,050,531
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 36,593,22529,473,54232,912,377
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X295,450250,000250,000
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX284,214480,000680,000
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 579,664730,000930,000
Summer School:
Instruction 13-422-100-XXX076,00076,000
Support Services 13-422-200-XXX32,91800
Total Summer School 32,91876,00076,000
TOTAL SPECIAL SCHOOLS 32,91876,00076,000
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X936,641706,7661,353,329
General Fund Contribution to SBB 10-000-520-93038,635,97643,908,55542,950,570
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 76,778,42474,894,86378,222,276
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Local Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX99,43900
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX533,693699,046805,346
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX8,190,1888,508,0018,832,554
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 20-218-400-XXX012,0000
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 8,723,8819,219,0479,637,900
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX14,80614,45210,515
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0335,000232,026
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX072,00070,300
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX17,13817,00012,400
Nonpublic Technology Initiative 20-XXX-XXX-XXX09,0000
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX523,00400
Total State Projects 9,278,8299,666,4999,963,141
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX3,411,597932,500867,660
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX081,01278,800
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX013,18222,000
Title IV 20-XXX-XXX-XXX030,5007,800
Title VI 20-XXX-XXX-XXX28,66600
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX2,147,3381,230,0001,244,000
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX812,406232,438227,200
Total Federal Projects 6,400,0072,519,6322,447,460
Grant & Entitlements Cont to SBB 20-XXX-XXX-930121,3831,347,0531,612,540
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 15,899,65813,533,18414,023,141
Total Expenditures 92,678,08288,428,04792,245,417
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 92,678,08288,428,04792,245,417

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/09
Audited
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget504,3671,279,7791,279,779479,779
  Repayment of Debt0000
Restricted for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve0000
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve0000
      Legal Reserve0350,00000
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Original
Budget
2010-11
Revised
Budget
2011-12
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost16,84914,35414,58215,47914,934
Total Classroom Instruction9,0838,5128,4908,9758,670
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits8,7218,0648,1118,5588,243
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks268228236266355
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other9422114315171
Total Support Services4,3724,9992,5442,7262,674
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits2,9743,0272,3022,4712,424
Total Administrative Costs1,6221,3931,7541,8841,884
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,5101,1591,3311,4041,372
Legal Costs022232423
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant1,5231,5681,5221,6061,451
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.218325413435325
Total Food Services Costs8886646848
Total Extracurricular Costs58152193203187
Total Equipment Costs3867596257
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries23.925.32726.925.6

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2011 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2010-11 revised appropriations and 2011-12 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Advertised Blended Resource SBB Statement
Budget CategoryAccount2009-102010-112011-12
Resources:
General Fund Contribution 15-520038,635,97643,908,55542,950,570
Restricted State Entitlements 15-32XX121,38300
Restricted Federal Entitlements 15-44XX01,347,0531,612,540
Total SBB Resources 38,757,35945,255,60844,563,110
Appropriations:
Instruction 15-XXX-100-XXX24,467,51128,406,77028,171,123
Support Services 15-XXX-2XX-XXX13,345,18715,924,88715,666,333
Equipment 15-XXX-XXX-73X014,00018,000
Total SBB Appropriations 38,601,41245,255,60844,563,110

 

Shared Services
  • The Orange district uses the services of City Department of Public Works
  • for minor plumbing works.The district share the Local Cable TV station wi
  • th the City. The district Resource Committee and Education Foundation are
  • coordinating the genration of additional funds for the district student
  • instructional and extra curricula activities. The district share with the
  • City, the provision of after school recreation activities for students.
  • The district share in the County of Essex bid award for some general
  • supply & materials, The district shares the use of its mass communication
  • system with the City.

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 11-12 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy10,247,567 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)1,591,479,392 (B)
Estimated 11-12 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1000.6439 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy10,247,567 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)1,591,479,392 (E)
Estimated 11-12 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1000.6439 (F)
B. Estimated 11-12 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy10,247,567 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)1,731,428,391 (H)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.5919 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy10,247,567 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)1,731,428,391 (K)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.5919 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Dr. Paula Howard 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary173,040 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract02/10/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances4,064 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mr. Adekunle James 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary152,745 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract08/03/1992 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,695 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mr. Akindele Ayodele 
Job TitleAsst Business Administrator 
Base Annual Salary97,850 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract12/09/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mr. Anthony Moffitt 
Job TitleInformation Technology 
Base Annual Salary80,340 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/11/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mr. Rodney West 
Job TitleInformation Technology 
Base Annual Salary90,640 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mr. Ronald C. Lee 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary209,100 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mr. William Grenger 
Job TitleInformation Technology 
Base Annual Salary89,610 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract09/01/2009 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ms. Belinda Smiley 
Job TitleAdministrative Assistant 
Base Annual Salary136,535 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/17/2000 
  Ending Date of Contract 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days240 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 22 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 12 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,050 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of ContractState Contract Regulation 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments