>>SCHOOL FINANCE  >>USER FRIENDLY BUDGETS  >>HUDSON  >>WEST NEW YORK TOWN

User Friendly Budgets
2011-2012

HUDSON - WEST NEW YORK TOWN

 

Advertised Enrollments
Enrollment CategoryOctober 15, 2009
Actual
October 15, 2010
Actual
October 15, 2011
Estimated
Pupils on Roll Regular Full-Time5,8545,9946,023
Pupils on Roll Regular Shared-Time111
spacing
Pupils on Roll - Special Full-Time751809829
Private School Placements443636
spacing
Pupils Sent to Contracted Preschool Prog748748750
Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog100
Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog412942
Pupils in State Facilities866

 

Advertised Revenues
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Revised
2011-12
Anticipated
OPERATING BUDGET
Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget 10-303 0 2,740,000 1,528,000
Transfers from Other Funds 10-5200 -217,068 0 0
Revenues from Local Sources:
Local Tax Levy 10-1210 13,636,640 14,369,214 14,369,214
Other Restricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 187,926 150,000 0
Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues 10-1XXX 0 200,000 210,000
SUBTOTAL  13,824,566 14,719,214 14,579,214
Revenues from State Sources:
Extraordinary Aid 10-3131 267,589 152,200 200,000
Categorical Special Education Aid 10-3132 3,534,788 3,651,834 3,651,834
Equalization Aid 10-3176 60,082,261 71,378,666 72,364,134
Categorical Security Aid 10-3177 2,597,223 0 0
Categorical Transportation Aid 10-3121 419,425 0 0
SUBTOTAL  66,901,286 75,182,700 76,215,968
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Medicaid Reimbursement 10-4200 231,407 166,613 259,200
Equalization Aid - ARRA ESF 16-4520 12,821,877 0 0
Equalization Aid - ARRA GSF 17-4521 496,354 0 0
Education Jobs Fund 18-4522 0 1,068,843 1,580,835
SUBTOTAL  13,549,638 1,235,456 1,840,035
Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures  1,704,508 0 0
TOTAL OPERATING BUDGET  95,762,930 93,877,370 94,163,217
GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Revenues from State Sources:
Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover 20-3218 0 264,511 633,209
Preschool Education Aid 20-3218 13,947,984 15,158,095 15,306,379
Other Restricted Entitlements 20-32XX 350,966 621,567 616,567
TOTAL REVENUES FROM STATE SOURCES  14,298,950 16,044,173 16,556,155
Revenues from Federal Sources:
Title I 20-4411-4416 3,225,639 3,447,701 3,102,931
Title II 20-4451-4455 0 537,924 484,132
Title III 20-4491-4494 0 224,000 201,600
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-4420-4429 1,607,879 1,629,562 1,466,606
Vocational Education 20-4430 117,318 110,874 99,787
Other 20-4XXX 3,078,763 2,915,276 100,740
TOTAL REVENUES FROM FEDERAL SOURCES  8,029,599 8,865,337 5,455,796
Transfers from Operating Budget-PreK 20-5200 0 276,210 469,566
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS  22,328,549 25,185,720 22,481,517
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES  118,091,479 119,063,090 116,644,734
DEDUCT REVENUES INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
Transfers from Operating Budget-PreK 20-5200 0 276,210 469,566
TOTAL REVENUES/SOURCES NET OF TRANSFERS  118,091,479 118,786,880 116,175,168

 

Advertised Appropriations
Budget CategoryAccount2009-10
Expenditures
2010-11
Rev. Approp.
2011-12
Appropriations
GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE
Instruction:
Regular Programs 11-1XX-100-XXX12,264,0232,070,8291,683,299
Special Education 11-2XX-100-XXX461,043657,456559,766
Basic Skills/Remedial 11-230-100-XXX4,6728,0008,000
Bilingual Education 11-240-100-XXX1,601,68228,4740
School Sponsored Athletics 11-402-100-XXX632,472500,000500,000
Alternative Education Programs - Instructional 11-423-XXX-XXX527,07000
Community Services Programs/Operations 11-800-330-XXX1,674,2411,782,3061,331,300
Support Services:
Tuition 11-000-100-XXX2,965,6762,292,9933,616,774
Attendance and Social Work Services 11-000-211-XXX489,321375,311311,522
Health Services 11-000-213-XXX0132,255138,603
Speech, OT, PT, Related & Extraordinary Services 11-000-216,2171,069,4291,256,8431,434,714
Guidance 11-000-218-XXX16,80000
Child Study Teams 11-000-219-XXX2,761,9472,547,4042,535,110
Improvement of Instructional Services 11-000-221-XXX2,756,7432,351,3401,043,813
General Administration 11-000-230-XXX1,888,7791,686,7621,704,172
School Administration 11-000-240-XXX146,067157,497159,966
Central Svcs & Admin Info Technology 11-000-25X-XXX2,533,4932,451,8172,444,830
Operation and Maintenance of Plant Services 11-000-26X-XXX8,332,6128,340,0618,941,024
Student Transportation Services 11-000-270-XXX1,613,6651,633,3841,694,666
Personal Services - Employee Benefits 11-XXX-XXX-2XX7,217,3558,706,3357,707,831
Total Support Services Expenditures 31,791,88731,932,00231,733,025
TOTAL GENERAL CURRENT EXPENSE 48,957,09036,979,06735,815,390
CAPITAL EXPENDITURES
Equipment 12-XXX-XXX-73X180,95300
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 12-000-4XX-XXX1,199,55025,6140
TOTAL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES 1,380,50325,6140
Transfer of Funds to Charter Schools 10-000-100-56X63,50582,36668,114
General Fund Contribution to SBB 10-000-520-93045,361,83256,790,32358,279,713
OPERATING BUDGET GRAND TOTAL 95,762,93093,877,37094,163,217
SPECIAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS
Preschool Education Aid:
Instruction 20-218-100-XXX2,314,4693,075,9243,511,095
Support Services 20-218-200-XXX11,633,51512,442,71212,884,911
Facilities Acquisition and Construction Services 20-218-400-XXX0180,18013,148
TOTAL PRESCHOOL EDUCATION AID 13,947,98415,698,81616,409,154
Other State Projects:
Nonpublic Textbooks 20-XXX-XXX-XXX21,15536,02936,029
Nonpublic Auxiliary Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX247,336412,188412,188
Nonpublic Handicapped Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX55,84194,51494,514
Nonpublic Nursing Services 20-XXX-XXX-XXX26,63448,63648,636
Nonpublic Technology Initiative 20-XXX-XXX-XXX025,20025,200
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX05,0000
Total State Projects 14,298,95016,320,38317,025,721
Federal Projects:
Title I 20-XXX-XXX-XXX3,225,6391,900,6981,555,928
Title II 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0355,462301,670
Title III 20-XXX-XXX-XXX0224,000201,600
I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped) 20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,607,8791,629,5621,466,606
Vocational Education 20-XXX-XXX-XXX117,318110,87499,787
Other Special Projects 20-XXX-XXX-XXX3,078,7632,915,276100,740
Total Federal Projects 8,029,5997,135,8723,726,331
Grant & Entitlements Cont to SBB 20-XXX-XXX-93001,729,4651,729,465
TOTAL GRANTS AND ENTITLEMENTS 22,328,54925,185,72022,481,517
Total Expenditures 118,091,479119,063,090116,644,734
Local Cont - Transfer to Grants and Entitlements 11-1XX-100-9300276,210469,566
DEDUCT AMOUNTS INCLUDED IN MULTIPLE FUNDS DUE TO TRANSFERS:
TOTAL EXPENDITURES NET OF TRANSFERS 118,091,479118,786,880116,175,168

 

Advertised Recapitulation of Balances
Budget CategoryAudited
Balance
6/30/09
Audited
Balance
6/30/10
Estimated
Balance
6/30/11
Estimated
Balance
6/30/12
Unassigned:
  General Operating Budget1,253,5263,647,0222,435,022907,022
  Repayment of Debt0000
Restricted for Specific Purposes:
  General Operating Budget:
      Capital Reserve0000
      Adult Education Programs0000
      Maintenance Reserve0000
      Legal Reserve4,098,004000
      Tuition Reserve0000
      Current Expense Emergency Reserve0000
  Restricted for Repayment of Debt0000

 

Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations
 2008-09
Actual
2009-10
Actual
2010-11
Original
Budget
2010-11
Revised
Budget
2011-12
Proposed
Budget
Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost12,76711,39114,43014,40714,220
Total Classroom Instruction7,6147,7198,5988,5358,840
Classroom-Salaries and Benefits7,4307,5398,3948,3318,648
Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks168160194195183
Classroom-Purchased Services and Other15201099
Total Support Services2,3372,4322,5802,6632,290
Support Services-Salaries and Benefits2,1982,2972,4052,4842,135
Total Administrative Costs1,2201,2881,3941,3531,229
Administration-Salaries and Benefits1,0271,0761,1671,1311,021
Legal Costs023191820
Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant1,1931,2811,4431,4021,477
Operations & Maintenance of Plant-Salary & Ben.614637699697710
Total Food Services Costs00000
Total Extracurricular Costs118124116116114
Total Equipment Costs12527272
Employee Benefits as a % of Salaries24.125.527.929.828.2

The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the 2011 Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet address: http://www.state.nj.us/education under Finance. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2010-11 revised appropriations and 2011-12 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years, it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.

 

Advertised Blended Resource SBB Statement
Budget CategoryAccount2009-102010-112011-12
Resources:
General Fund Contribution 15-520045,361,83256,790,32358,279,713
Restricted Federal Entitlements 15-44XX01,729,4651,729,465
Total SBB Resources 45,361,83258,519,78860,009,178
Appropriations:
Instruction 15-XXX-100-XXX26,956,53338,420,16641,025,629
Support Services 15-XXX-2XX-XXX18,281,63218,803,79017,576,321
Total SBB Appropriations 47,222,11058,519,78860,009,178

 

Shared Services
  • INTERLOCAL AGREEMENTS WITH TOWN OF WEST NEW YORK
  • 1. Use of Town Recreational Facilities
  • 2. Reimbursement of costs for fuel for school buses and vehicles
  • 3. Maintenance and use of Hudson Hall and refuse removal from district
  • 4. Reimbursement of costs for police officers for school security
  • 5. Non-public nursing services
  • 6. Information technology for municipal building and Town library
  • 7. Internet for Town library
  • INTERLOCAL AGREEMENTS WITH HUDSON COUNTY SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY
  • 1. School bus maintenance and repair
  • 2. Transportation jointures for special education
  • 3. Transportation services for field trips
  • EFFICIENCIES
  • 1. Participate in Educational Data Services Supplies & Time Bid Consort.
  • 2. Gloucester County Educational Services accounting package software
  • 3. Participate in ACES
  • 4. Participate in ACT
  • 5. Maximize SEMI to 100%
  • 6. Increased E-Rate to 90% in 2010-2011
  • 7. Increased Free/Reduced Lunch participation in 2010-2011 to 80%
  • 8. Agressive analysis/retraining district staff on safety/accountability
  • in worker's comp claims
  • 9. Participation in NJSBAIG-soliciting quotes for all lines including
  • major med, prescription, dental, and general liability
  • GRANTS
  • 1. NJSBAIG 2010 Safety Grant of $19,242.08 awarded
  • 2. $150,000 Federal Appropriation for Alternative Fuels Program awarded
  • 3. NJ Fresh Fruit & Vegetables Program award of $100,975.72 2010-11
  • 4. Awarded $7,000 Target Field Trip Grants for Farm to School Education
  • 5. Awarded $10,000 LOWES Reading Garden Grants for PS#2 and #4
  • 6. Awarded $2,000 JTM Commoditty Processors Grant for Memorial HS
  • Taco Truck Project
  • EDUCATION PARTNERSHIPS
  • 1. Syracuse University Program for MHS students to earn college credits
  • 2. Partnership to improve student achievement in physical science-PISA
  • at Stevens Institute of Technology - teacher training program
  • 3. Caldwell College advanced courses for MHS students
  • 4. Hudson Community College for MHS students to earn college credits

 

Estimated Tax Rate Information
A. Estimated 11-12 School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy14,369,214 (A)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)954,042,691 (B)
Estimated 11-12 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1001.5061 (C)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy14,369,214 (D)
Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)954,042,691 (E)
Estimated 11-12 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1001.5061 (F)
B. Estimated 11-12 Equalized School Tax Rate
WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS
General Fund School Levy14,369,214 (G)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)2,776,433,265 (H)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1000.5175 (I)
WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS
Total School Levy14,369,214 (J)
Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/2010)2,776,433,265 (K)
Estimated 11-12 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1000.5175 (L)

 

Administrative Salaries
Employee Name: Alicia Biasotti 
Job TitleClerk of the Works 
Base Annual Salary77,963 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Allan Roth 
Job TitleAdministrative Assistant Director of Special Service 
Base Annual Salary94,943 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Anastasia Olivero 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Curriculum/Instruction 
Base Annual Salary185,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,250 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount55,000 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractContract Maximum as of 6/30/11 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Barbara Hollingsworth 
Job TitleExecutive Assistant Superintendent 
Base Annual Salary77,196 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount9,649 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Bertica Martens 
Job TitleAccounting Manager 
Base Annual Salary106,810 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Beverly Lazzara 
Job TitleDirector of Special Services 
Base Annual Salary185,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,250 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other93 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount55,000 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractContractual Maximum as of 6/30/11 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Donna Piccinich 
Job TitlePayroll Supervisor 
Base Annual Salary81,427 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount14,792 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Edel Gonzalez 
Job TitleInformation Technology Network Administrator 
Base Annual Salary84,886 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount6,635 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: George Spina 
Job TitleBusiness Manager 
Base Annual Salary148,348 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount41,619 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Ivan Skrabic 
Job TitlePlumbing Manager 
Base Annual Salary83,075 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount37,937 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Joanne Winters 
Job TitleAssistant Director Special Services 
Base Annual Salary121,453 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount19,432 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: John Fauta 
Job TitleSuperintendent 
Base Annual Salary219,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2015 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances3,340 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other184 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount39,738 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractContractual Maximum as of 6/8/07 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: John Steffens 
Job TitleAsst Business Administrator 
Base Annual Salary164,046 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount30,840 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Joseph Di Bisceglie 
Job TitleWarehouse Supervisor 
Base Annual Salary81,770 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount22,433 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Karen Bryan 
Job TitleInformation Technology Telecommunications Admin 
Base Annual Salary84,886 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Maria Brizuela 
Job TitleAttendance Supervisor 
Base Annual Salary82,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Marilyn Duran 
Job TitleDirector-Educational Programs 
Base Annual Salary165,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,050 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other184 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount14,300 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick day accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Mayra Vazquez 
Job TitleInformation Technology District Data Administrator 
Base Annual Salary89,046 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount36,805 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Patrick Gagliardi 
Job TitleDirector-Human Resources 
Base Annual Salary165,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,050 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other184 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount36,025 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on Current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rena Hendrick 
Job TitleBusiness Administrator 
Base Annual Salary120,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract11/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days150 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances1,290 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rick Solares 
Job TitleSupervisor of Facilities 
Base Annual Salary110,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Rita Mendez 
Job TitleAssistant Director Early Childhood 
Base Annual Salary145,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount20,300 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Robert Jameson 
Job TitleSupervisor Buildings/Grounds 
Base Annual Salary98,635 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount14,138 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Robert Sanchez 
Job TitleAssistant Superintendent Adinistrative Services 
Base Annual Salary185,000 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 15 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances2,250 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other184 
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount55,000 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractContractual Maximum as of 6/30/11 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Wayne Cook 
Job TitleAsst Suprv-Buildings/Grounds 
Base Annual Salary86,445 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 25 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount37,459 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments 
Employee Name: Yonarkis Estevez 
Job TitleInformation Technology Systems Manager 
Base Annual Salary95,335 
Full Time Equivalents (FTE)1.0 
Shared with another district?
Member of Collective Bargaining Unit?
Contract Terms: 
  Beginning Date of Contract07/01/2010 
  Ending Date of Contract06/30/2011 
  Contracted Number of Annual Work Days245 
  Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days 20 
  Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days 14 
  Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days
  Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days
  Number of Other Contracted Non-working Days
  Description of Other Contracted Non-working Days 
Benefits: 
Allowances300 
Bonuses
Stipends
District Contributions above Teacher Contract: 
  Insurance: Health, Dental, Life, Other
  Retirement Plans
Contractual Post-Employment Benefits Amount15,851 
  Description of: 
   Buyback of Sick Days at the End of ContractBased on current sick days accumulated 
   Buyback of Vacation Days at the End of Contract 
   Buyback of Personal Days at the End of Contract 
   Other Contractual Post-Employment Benefits 
Other/In-Kind Remuneration
  Description of: 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Sick Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Vacation Time in Cash 
   Annual Option to Buy Back Personal Time in Cash 
   All Other In-Kind or Other Remuneration 
Additional Comments