Governor Chris Christie Files Nominations

Trenton, NJ – Today, Governor Christie filed the following nominations with the State Senate. The nominations are subject to the advice and consent of the State Senate.


NOMINATIONS

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT

Nominate for appointment Michael Blee (Linwood, Atlantic)
Nominate for appointment Noah Bronkesh (Linwood, Atlantic)
Nominate for appointment Cristen P. D’Arrigo (Hopewell Township, Cumberland)
Nominate for appointment Christopher J. Garrenger (Lambertville, Hunterdon)
Nominate for appointment Janetta D. Marbrey (Ewing, Mercer)
Nominate for appointment Michael F. O’Neill (Branchburg, Somerset)
Nominate for appointment Steven J. Polansky (Cherry Hill, Camden)
Nominate for appointment Peter E. Warshaw (Middletown, Monmouth)

ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE

Nominate for appointment Linda M. Kassekert (Pennsauken, Camden)
Nominate for appointment Damon G. Tyner (Egg Harbor Township, Atlantic)

JUDGE OF THE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP JOINT MUNICIPAL COURT
Nominate for appointment Joan S. Adams (Swedesboro, Gloucester)

JUDGE OF THE HAZLET, KEYPORT AND MATAWAN JOINT MUNICIPAL COURT
Nominate for appointment Michael D. Pugliese (Red Bank, Monmouth)

JUDGE OF THE WORKERS’ COMPENSATION COURT
Nominate for appointment A. Todd Mayo (South Brunswick, Middlesex)

CASINO CONTROL COMMISSION
Nominate for appointment Matthew B. Levinson (Linwood, Atlantic)
Nominate for appointment the Honorable Alisa Cooper (Linwood, Atlantic)

SOUTH JERSEY PORT CORPORATION
Subdistrict 1/Public Member
Nominate for reappointment Reverend Carl E. Styles (Quinton, Salem)
Subdistrict 2/Public Members
Nominate for reappointment Joseph A. Maressa, Jr., Esq. (Waterford, Camden)
Nominate for reappointment Craig F. Remington, PLS, PP (Haddonfield, Camden)
Subdistrict 3/Public Members
Nominate for appointment Christopher L. Baxter, Esq. (Moorestown, Burlington)
Nominate for appointment Frank Giordano (Moorestown, Burlington)

MARINE FISHERIES COUNCIL
Commercial Fisherman
Nominate for reappointment Frances E. Puskas (Barnegat Light, Ocean)
Sport Fishermen
Nominate for appointment Robert R. Rush, Jr. (Woodbine, Cape May)
Nominate for appointment Joseph A. Zaborowski (Galloway, Atlantic)
Public Member
Nominate for reappointment Eleanor Ann Bochenek, Ph.D. (Villas, Cape May)



# # #

 

 

Press Contact:
Michael Drewniak
Kevin Roberts
609-777-2600

Stay Connectedwith Social Media

Stay Connectedwith Email Alerts

Share With Your Friends

More Information